Will I be allowed to ask questions of the witnesses for the other side?

Answer: 

Yes, you are permitted to ask questions of the opposing witnesses who testify
against you.  Similarly, the opposing party will be permitted to ask questions of witnesses
who testify for you.  In addition, the hearing officer may ask questions of any witness.  Iowa
Code § 17A.14(3).

Printed from the website on August 07, 2022 at 2:07pm.